Privacy policy

Privacy policy

If you are here is because it concerns you that we fulfil with the privacy policy and of data protection in our web and business.

Previous recommendation:
we welcome You this web and recommend you that you read our privacy policy. This describes the way in which ours web collects and uses information on his customers, users and subscribers.
In this web respect and cuidar the personal data of the users. Like user have to know that your rights are guaranteeed. We have encouraged us in creating a safe and reliable space.
It IS precise to warn that this Privacy policy could vary in function of exigencias legislative or of autorregulación, by what advises to the users that visit it periodically Will be applicable in case that the users decide to fill up some form of any one of his forms of contact where collect data of personal character.

Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran, with NIF/CIF: G25035288, domicile in C/Saint Creu number 52 (25598) Salardú and email admin@eraescola.com as manager of the treatment, has adapted this web to the exigencias of the RGPD (General European Regulation of Data protection), the LOPD (Organic Law of Data protection) and to the LSSI-CE (Law of the Society of the information and the E-commerce).

Sending and register of data of personal character

To effects of the foreseen in the RGPD and in the LOPD, Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran, informs to the User that it is to title of a file of data of personal character inscribed in front of the R.G.P.D. (General register of Data protection), in which his data remain incorporated and are treated with the end to loan you the services requested and send you the information about services and products that can be you your interest.

The sending of data of personal character is compulsory to contact and realise commercial operations with Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran.

Likewise, the not facilitating the personal data requested or the not accepting the present political of data protection supposes the impossibility to process the applications realised in this web.

The personal data that collects and stores this web are detailed in the Legal notice.

Personal information that collects this web

When an user connects with this web to comment a post, command a post when titling, publish in the blog or subscribe, realise some contracting of services or products, is facilitating information of personal character of which is responsible Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran.

This information can include your direction IP, name, physical direction, email address, number of telephone, information of payment and another demographic information. When facilitating this information, the user gives his consent so that his information was recopilada, used, managed, and stored by Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran, only as it describes in the Legal notice and the present Privacy policy.

Services of third that use in this web

Hosting: Cyberneticos Hosting SL, company that provides us protocols SSL so that your data remain to save of the hackers or of another person that try to steal this information. Query here his privacy policy. https://www.cyberneticos.com/avisoslegales.php
Platform web: WordPress.org. Whose privacy policy can consult here. https://automattic.com/privacy/
Provider of Email Marketing and to attract subscribers: MailPoet. Whose privacy policy can consult here. https://www.mailpoet.com/privacy-notice/
Google Analytics. Whose privacy policy can consult here. https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=es

The users will be able to give of drop anytime of the services loaned by our web, in the same Newsletter.

In fulfillment of the valid rule on data protection of personal character, so much when subscribing to this web as when realising some comment in any one of his pages and/or entrances, the user consents:
The treatment of his personal data in the surroundings of wordpress according to his privacy policies.
The access of Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran to the data that, in accordance with the infrastructure of wordpress, need the user contribute well for the subscription to the blog well to realise and/or receive comments in the same.
Of agreement to the established in the RGPD and in the LOPD, the personal data that the user send through this web will be incorporated to a File of USERS OF THE WEB titularity of Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran and with domicile in C/Saint Creu number 52 (25598) Salardú. These files have implemented all the technical and organisational measures of security established in the RGPD and in the Regulation of development of the LOPD (approved by Royal decree 1720/2007).

Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran does not sell, rents neither yields data of personal character that can identify to the user, neither will do it in the future, to third without the previous consent. However, in some cases can realise collaborations with other professionals to organise trainings or realise services, in these cases, will require consent to the users informing on the identity of the collaborator and the purpose of the collaboration. Always it will realise with the most strict standards of security.

Accuracy and veracity of the data

The user is the only responsible of the veracity and correction of the data that remit to our web exonerating to Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran of any responsibility in this regard. The users guarantee and answer, in any case, of the accuracy, force and authenticity of the personal data facilitated, and engage to keep them properly up to date. The user accepts to provide complete and correct information in the form of contact or subscription.

Exercise of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation, opposition, limitation of the treatment, portability or forget

The rights of the Users are the following:
Right to ask which personal data store on the User anytime.
Right to ask us that we update or correct of free form wrong data or desfasados that store on the User.
Right to give of drop of any communication of marketing that can send him to the User.
The user will be able to direct his communications and exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition through postal post in C/Saint Creu number 52 (25598) Salardú , or to the email: admin@eraescola.com web together with valid proof in right, like photocopy of the D.N.I. Or equivalent, indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”.

Acceptance and consent

The User declares to have been informed of the conditions on data protection of personal character, accepting and consenting the treatment of the same by part of Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran in the form and for the purposes indicated in the legal notice.

Changes in the present privacy policy

Escuela de esquí del Valle de Aran reserves the right to modify the present political to adapt it to legislative or jurisprudential novelties as well as to practices of the industry. In said supposed, the Prestador will announce in this page the changes entered with reasonable antelación to his put in practice.

Commercial posts

In accordance with the LSSICE, our web does not realise practices of SPAM, by what does not send commercial posts by electronic road that have not been previously requested or authorised by the User. In consequence, in each one of the forms habidos in the Web page, the User has the possibility to give his consent express to receive the bulletin, with independence of the commercial information on time requested.

Uso de cookies

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies